CAROLINE SINGH - CV / CREDITS



COMMERCIAL / CORPORATE / EPK (Sound Recordist unless specified)

SAINSBURY'S CHRISTMAS ADVERT 2018 'THE BIG NIGHT'  (Behind The Scenes) ​- 2diceproductionz -  Dir: Juliette Dalton

KFC DIRTY LOUISIANA CAULIFLOWER CONNOISSEUR ​- BBH  - Dir: Daniel Castella  Prod: Andy Gordon

MACQUARIE GLOBAL RECRUITMENT VIDEO- Macquarie Group Services Limited - Dir: Darren Ashton  Prod: Kate Powell

ARLA MILK - Think Make Create - Dir: Andrea Kapos  Prod: Andy Gordon

TRIUMPH ​- Indy8 - Dir: Mary Nighy  Prod: Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly

ACUVUE (Sound Assistant for Richard Munns)

HARIBO - THE INNER CHILD (Audio Playback Assistant for Bob Newton) - Quiet Storm

WARNER BROS. HARRY POTTER TOUR COMMERCIAL (Audio Playback Assistant for Bob Newton) – Quiet Storm

TALIS CONFERENCE – Distant Object Productions – Dir/Prod: Zuleika Kingdom,  Martin Briggs-Watson

BTS – Art Partner

OXFAM “ROBIN HOOD TAX” - (Boom Operator for Jim Greenhorn) - Oxfam GB - Dir: David Yates

NCS/YOUTH PROJECTS SHOOT – CC-Lab

DR MARTEN’S “STAMP VIRAL” - Alpha Century Ltd - Dir: Reeve Rixon  Prod: Len Rowles

THE INSTITUTE OF CLASSICAL OSTEOPATHY CONFERENCE - The Institute of Classical Osteopathy - Dir: Juliet Brown

THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL – Promo inc: Classical Spectacular, Teenage Cancer Trust, interview the Foals - Prod: Stephanie Christodoulou

OXFORD UNIVERSITY – COSMOLOGY CONFERENCE - Distant Object Productions Ltd - Prod: Z. Kingdon, M. Briggs-Watson

IBM CONFERENCE - (Boom Operator for Oliver Rotchell) - Sabsound Ltd

AMV BBDO Internal video - AMV BBDO - Dir: Andrew Tidmarsh  Prod: Ally Mee

PARAMEDIC PRO - MFBIAS Limited - Dir/Prod: Tobias Marshall

GINGER & ROSA EPK – Interview with Sally Potter - Gemini Films Ltd - Prod: Kurban Kassam

INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS ETHICS / AWE CORPORATE TRAINING SHORTS- Palamon Performance Ltd - Dir: Andrew Tidmarsh

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS NETWORK 2 - MTJ Media - Dir: Vanessa Marshall

GINGER & ROSA EPK – Interview with Christina Hendricks - Gemini Films Ltd - Prod: Kurban Kassam

EDF ENERGY INTERVIEWS - Navarone Ltd - Dir/Prod: Charlie Stanfield

WHEELIN’ IN THE YEARS – CELEBRATING BARCHESTER’S 20 YEARS ANNIVERSARY - NFTS / Barchester Healthcare Dir: C. Buxton

‘SKYDIVER ON A WING’ VIRGIN KODAK COMMERCIAL (Kodak Jury Prize Winner) – NFTS - Dir: Jamie Stone

‘LAND OF DECORATION’ BOOK TRAILER – Random House - Dir/Prod: Nele Hecht

BIZ STONE LECTURE AND Q&A AT OXFORD UNIVERSITY - Distant Object Productions Ltd (for AOL) - Dir/Prod: Zuleika Kingdon

HEART FM BEAUTY TIPS INTERVIEW - Navarone Ltd (for Heart FM) - Prod: Charlie Stanfield

MACMILLAN BOOKS DVD SHOOT - MTJ Media - Prod: Mari Tudor Jones

‘NOW YOU SEE ME’ BOOK TRAILER - Navarone Ltd - Dir: Nele Hecht  Prod: Charlie Stanfield

‘TITANIC’ KODAK COMMERCIAL – NFTS - Dir: Claire Buxton

SENNHEISER PROMOTION – NFTS - Dir/Prod: Lawrie-Lin Waller, Sean O’Riordan

 

 

DOCUMENTARY – Sound Recordist

"SCIENCE OF MAGIC" THE NATURE OF THINGS (UK Recordist) - Reel Time Images - Dir: Daniel Zuckerbrot 

"RECREATING PARADISE" THE NATURE OF THINGS (UK Recordist) - Reel Time Images - Dir: Roberto Verdecchia

BECOMING ZERLINA (Daily) - Royal Opera House - Dir: Pinny Grylls

THE LAST CHANCE SCHOOL (Pickups Sound Recordist) – Minnow Films for Channel 4 – Dir: Marco Williamson

JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER - 1A Productions Ltd / Film Odysseey, Inc - Dir: Norman Stone  Prod: Karen Thomas / Nigel Goldsack

THE IMMORTALS – NFTS - Dir/Prod: Inka Achte

THIS FILM IS SUPPOSED TO BE ABOUT STOKELY CARMICHAEL – NFTS - Dir/Prod: Isis Thompson

 

FACTUAL ENTERTAINMENT/LIGHT ENTERTAINMENT / TV STUDIO
 

THE ALL NEW MONTY 2019 - Sound Recordist - Spun Gold TV (for ITV)  Series Dir: Ben Duncan  Series Prod: Kim Rossiter
AN AUDIENCE WITH BARRY MANILOW - Sound Assistant - ITV Studios Ltd - Sound Supervisor: Kevin Duff

QUESTION OF SPORT – Sound Assistant (Shadowing) – BBC - Sound Supervisor: Scott Talbott

PAUL O’GRADY LIVE – Sound Assistant (Shadowing) - ITV Studios Ltd - Sound Supervisor: Kevin Duff

AL MURRAY’S COMPETE FOR THE MEAT - Sound Assistant (Shadowing) – Dave - Sound Supervisor: Scott Talbott

ANT & DEC’S PUSH THE BUTTON LIVE - Sound Assistant (Shadowing) - ITV Studios Ltd - Sound Supervisor:  Kevin Duff

10 O’CLOCK LIVE - Sound Assistant (Shadowing) - Channel 4 - Sound Supervisor: Kevin Duff

CHANNEL 4 PARALYMPICS PRESENTER BOOT CAMP - Sound Assistant - Channel 4/NFTS - Sound Supervisor: Helen McGovern

THE LOFT - Sound Supervisor – NFTS - Dir: Karen Heath  Prod: Ian Aryeh

 

​​TELEVISION COMEDY AND DRAMA

CHEATERS - Sound Recordist - Clerkenwell Films - Dir: Elliot Hegarty. Prod: Alex Walsh-Taylor

THE  DUCHESS ​Sound Recordist - Clerkenwell Films (for NETFLIX) - Dir: Toby MacDonald  Prod: Gavin O'Grady

TRYING - Sound Recordist - BBC Studios (for APPLE TV+) - Dir: Jim O'Hanlon  Prod: Chris Sussman

MOTHERLAND (Series 2) - Sound Recordist - Merman - Dir: Juliet May  Prod: Sam Pinnell

JERK (Series 1) - Sound Recordist - Roughcut Television - Dir: Tom McKay  Prod: Rebecca Murrell

MUNCH (PILOT) - Sound Recordist - Big Talk Productions - Dir: Nathaniel Martello-White  Prod: Sophie Williams, Rob Watson

CUCKOO (Series 5) ​- Sound Recordist - Roughcut Television - Dir: Ben Gregor  Prod: Izzy Mant

CUCKOO (Series 4) - Sound Recordist - Roughcut Television - Dir: Paul Murphy  Prod: Emma Lawson

WHITE GOLD (Series 2) - 2nd Unit Sound Recordist - White Gold II Television Ltd  Prod: Phil Gilbert

GREAT LIVES (Taster) -  Sound Recordist - Happy Tramp Ltd - Dir: Ben Palmer  Prod: Neil Webster

SILENT WITNESS (Series 21) - 2nd Unit Sound Recordist - BBC Grafton House Productions Ltd - Dir: Various  Prod: Kiaran Murray-Smith

HANG UPS - Daily Sound Recordist - Slam TV Limited - Dir: Robert Delamere  Prod: Louise Delamere

BACK (Series 1) - 2nd Unit Sound Recordist and Boom Operator - Back Productions Limited - Dir: Ben Palmer  Prod: Kate Daughton  Sound Mixer: Richard Munns

THE BRAVE (Episode 1) 2nd Unit Sound Recordist / Sound Maintenance - NBCUniversal - Dir: Brad Anderson  Prod: Ben Rimmer  Main Mixer: Ashok Kumar

BUCKET - Daily Sound Recordist and Sound Maintenance - Company Television Limited - Dir: Rebecca Rycroft  Prod: Katie Mavroleon  Main Sound Mixer: Richard Munns

THE AGENCY - Sound Maintenance / Pickups Sound Recordist - Happy Tramp Ltd - Dir: Tom McKay  Prod: Jack Bayles  Sound Mixer: Richard Munns

THE GUILTY - 2nd Unit Sound Recordist - Hartswood Films - Dir: Ed Bazalgette  Prod: Elaine Cameron
THAT THING THAT HAPPENED (Web Drama Pilot) - Sound Recordist - Kudos Film and Television Ltd -  Dir: Julius Amedume  Prod: Vicki Delow

JOSH (Series 3) ​- Boom Operator (Daily) - BBC​ Studios - Dir: ​David Schneider  Prod: Simon Mayhew-Archer  Sound Mixer: Stuart Piggott

ZAPPED (Series 2) - Boom Operator (Dailies) - Baby Cow Productions Ltd - Dir: Dave Lambert  Prod:  Kerry Waddell  Sound Mixer: Stuart Piggott

WE THE JURY (Pilot) - Boom Operator - Big Talk Productions - Dir: Ben Taylor  Prod: Josh Cole  Sound Mixer: Richard Munns

SAMUEL BECKETT AND ANDRE THE GIANT - Boom Operator - 2LE Media - Dir: Ben Palmer  Prod: M Livingstone/T Throstrup   Sound Mixer: Richard Munns

JPD ​- Boom Operator - Happy Tramp Ltd - Dir: Ben Palmer  Prod: Alison Marlow  Sound Mixer: Richard Munns

CHEWING GUM (Series 2) - Boom Operator (Dailies) - Retort - Dir: Simon Neal  Prod: M Coel, J Pocock  Sound Mixers: Stuart Pigott, Alastair Widgery

THE CIRCUIT - Boom Operator - Merman - Dir: Ben Taylor  Prod: Clelia Mountford  Sound Mixer: Richard Munns

​KNOCKIN ON DAVE'S DOOR - Boom Operator - Happy Tramp Ltd - Dir: Ben Palmer  Prod: Neil Webster  Sound Mixer: Richard Munns

ROAD TRIP - Boom Operator - Little Rock Pictures - Dir: Ben Palmer  Prod: Zoe Rocha, Mike Elliott  Sound Mixer: Richard Munns

​CATASTROPHE (Series 1 and 2) - Additional Boom Operator - Avalon Television Ltd - Dir: Ben Taylor  Prod: Jack Bayles  Sound Mixer: Richard Munns 

BIRDS OF A FEATHER (Series 12)  ​- Boom Operator - Retort - Dir: Martin Dennis  Prod: Humphrey Barclay  Sound Mixer: Sam Diamond

CUCKOO (Series 3)​Sound Maintenance - Roughcut Television - Dir: Paul Murphy  Prod: Emma Lawson  Sound Mixer: Richard Munns

GRANTCHESTER (Series 1, 2 , 3) – Boom Operator (Dailies) - Lovely Day (Grantchester) Ltd  Dir: Jill Robertson  Prod: Emma Kingsman-Lloyd  Sound Mixer: Les Honess

ENDEAVOUR (Series 3) - 2nd Unit Boom Operator - Mammoth Screen - Dir: Peter Salmi  Prod: Tom Mullens  Sound Mixer: Emanuele Costantini
BLACK MIRROR CHRISTMAS SPECIAL – Boom Operator (Daily) - House of Tomorrow Drama Ltd - Dir: Carl Tibbetts  Prod: A Jones, B Reisz  Sound Mixer: John Rodda

BALLOT MONKEYS - Sound Assistant/2nd Boom Op - Hat Trick Productions - Dir Paul Schlesinger  Prod: Guy Jenkin, Andy Hamilton  Sound Mixers: Keith Nixon/Sam Diamond
MUM (Pilot and Series)  Boom Op Dailies  - Big Talk Productions – Dir: R. Laxton Prod: L. Robinson Sound Mixers: Ivor Talbot (Pilot) Stuart Piggott, Richard Munns (Series 1)
BLAGGERS (Pilot) – 2nd Boom Operator - Retort – Dir: Julian Simpson  Prod: Candida Julian-Jones  Sound Mixer: Bob Newton

LEWIS Series 7: ‘Down Among The Fearful’ - 2nd Unit Sound Maintenance - ITV Studios Ltd  -Dir: Brian Kelly  Prod: Chris Burt  Sound Mixer: Alex Marsden
COUNT ARTHUR STRONG (Series 2) – Sound Assistant / 2nd Boom Op - Retort – Dir: Graham Linehan  Prod: Richard Boden  Sound Mixer: Bob Newton
PLAYHOUSE PRESENTS ‘DAMNED’ – Sound Assistant / 2nd Boom Op - What Larks! Productions  - Dir: Natalie Bailey  Prod: Claire Whalley  Sound Mixer: Bob Newton

RESTLESS - Sound Assistant / 2nd Boom Op  - Endor Productions  - Dir: Edward Hall  Prod: Hilary Bevan Jones, Paul Frift  Sound Mixer: Andrew Sissons

HIM & HER (Series 3) - Sound Maintenance (Daily) - Big Talk Productions -Dir: Richard Laxton  Prod: Kenton Allen  Sound Mixer: Ivor Talbot

THREESOME (Series 2) - Sound Assistant - Big Talk Productions - Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon  Prod: Sam Ward  Sound Mixer: Ivor Talbot

THE LAST WEEKEND - Sound Assistant - Carnival Film & Television Ltd - Dir: Jon East  Prod: Christopher Hall  Sound Mixer: Andrew Sissons
LEWIS Series 6 - Sound Assistant - ITV Studios Ltd - Dir: Nick Renton, Tim Fywell, Brian Kelly, David O’Neill  Prod: Chris Burt  Sound Mixer: Richard Manton

TELEVISION AND COMEDY ASSISTANT DAILIES


OLD JACK'S BOAT: ROCKPOOL TALES (Series 2) - Sound Assistant - CBeebies (Sound Mixer: Sam Diamond)

DRIFTERS (Series 1, 2 and 4) - Sound Assistant - Bwark Productions (Sound Mixer: Bob Newton)

THE WINDSORS ​- Sound Assistant - Noho Film and Television (Sound Mixer: Sam Diamond)

THE KENNEDYS​ - 2nd Boom Operator - BBC Comedy (Sound Mixer: Sam Diamond)

THE JAVONE PRINCE SHOW - Sound Assistant - BBC Comedy/Lovely Electricity (Sound Mixer: Bob Newton)
HOFF THE RECORD (Series 1) - Sound Assistant - Me & You Productions Ltd (Sound Mixer: Bob Newton)

BURTON & TAYLOR - Sound Assistant - BBC (Sound Mixer: Simon Clark)

HUNTED - Sound Assistant - Kudos Film and Television Ltd  (Sound Mixer: Glen Marullo)

MIDSOMER MURDERS: ‘Sleeper Under The Hill’ - 2nd Boom Operator - Bentley Productions (Sound Mixer: Richard Manton)



FEATURE FILMS

PINK WALL - Sound Recordist - Pink Wall Film Company Ltd - Dir: Tom Cullen

BLACK MOUNTAIN POETS - Sound Recordist - Jolene Films Ltd – Dir: Jamie Adams  Prod: Jon Rennie
LONDON FIELDS - 2nd Unit Production Sound Mixer / Boom Operator (Main Unit) - Nicola Six Ltd - Dir: Mathew Cullen  Prod: C Hanley, J Gertner, G Kosinkski

THE MARKER - Sound Maintenance - 104 Films - Dir: Justin Edgar  Prod: Rebecca Joerin, Ian Sharp, Alex Usborne  Sound Mixer: Oliver Rotchell 
THE LAST SHOWING – Boom Operator - Philm Company - Dir: Phil Hawkins  Prod: Phil Hawkins / Alex Baranska  Sound Mixer: Alan Sheldon
WE ARE THE FREAKS – Boom Operator - 104 Films - Dir: Justin Edgar  Prod: Alex Usborne  Sound Mixer: Oliver Rotchell
MOLLY MOON:  THE INCREDIBLE HYPNOTIST - Sound Assistant / Sound Maintenance (Reshoot) - Amber Entertainment  - 
Dir: Chris N. Rowley  Prod: S Bosanquet, G Byng, L Elman, I Maisel  Sound Mixer: Jim Greenhorn
COMES A BRIGHT DAY - Sound Assistant - Ipso Facto Films / Smudge Films / Lost Tribe Productions - Dir: S. Aboud  Prod: C. Alderson  Sound Mixer: Tarn Willers
SPLINTERED - Sound Trainee - Not A Number Productions - Dir: Simeon Halligan  Prod: Rachel Richardson-Jones  Sound Mixer: Alan Sheldon
THE BUTTERFLY TATTOO - Sound Trainee - Dynamic Entertainment DEH - Dir: Phil Hawkins  Prod: Kloppenburg, Van Emburg, Visser  Sound Mixer: Alan Sheldon

 FEATURE – DAILIES

​MINDHORN - Mindhorn Productions Ltd - Boom Operator (Sound Mixer: Stevie Haywood)

SUFFRAGETTE – Gillerd Production Services Ltd – Additional Boom Operator (Sound Mixer: Danny Hambrook) 
KICK-ASS 2 – Universal Pictures – 2nd Unit Sound Assistant (Sound Mixer: John Hayes)​



​SHORT FILM / FEATURE TRAILER

ORBIT EVER AFTER ***2014 BAFTA NOMINATED*** - Sound Recordist - BFI / No Logo Films Ltd  - Dir: Jamie Stone  Prod: Len Rowles, Chee-Lan Chan

MARTYRS LANE -Sound Recordist - Martyrs Lane Limited - Dir: Ruth Platt  Prod: ​Katie Hodgkin, Christine Alderson

FIREWORK (THE WRONG PLANET PILOT) - Sound Recordist - Redbird - Dir: Beryl Richards  Prod: Hilary Durman

SHELTER - Sound Recordist - Hillbilly Films /  BBC Films - Dir: Reggie Yates  Prod: Nuala O'Leary
I DON’T CARE  - Sound Recordist - Spool Films - Dir: Carolina Giammetta  Prod: Penny Linfield, Mary Kearns

AUGUSTINA – Sound Recordist – Neutrino Films Ltd – Dir: Isabel Anderton  Prod: Nuala O’Leary

FIBS - Sound Recordist - MornRay Films Ltd - Dir: James Sharpe  Prod: Russell Noon

LILA – Sound Recordist – East City Films – Dir: Jem Talbot  Prod: Katherine Hayes

TWO MINUTES AWAY – Sound Recordist – Chips Films Ltd – Dir: Mat Laroche  Prod: Suzy McClintock

BAPTISM  (Feature Trailer) - Sound Recordist / Boom Operator - Philm Company - Dir: Phil Hawkins

FRONT ROW ORCHESTRA - Sound Recordist - Gemini Films - Dir: Sophie Fiennes  Prod: Kurban Kassam

DAWN  - Sound Recordist (Pickups) - Movie Pictures Media Ltd - Dir: Stephanie Zari

KUNG FU SUE (Feature Trailer) - Sound Recordist - Wingbeat Pictures - Dir/Prod: James Levison

THE DOOR - Boom Operator - Us3 Productions Ltd - Dir: Andrew Steggall  Sound Mixer: Howard Peryer

GIOVANNI - Sound Assistant (Daily) - English National Opera - Dir: Katherine Freeman  Sound Mixer: Malcolm Hirst

LET’S GO PLAY (Feature Trailer) - Sound Recordist - Talamasca Productions - Dir: Sebastian Godwin  Prod: Rob Watson

LUNCH DATE - Sound Recordist - BCD Productions - Dir: Sasha Collington  Prod: Harry Dodd-Noble

NOCTURN - Boom Operator - UK Film Council - Dir: Leanne Welham  Sound Mixer: Henry Dyer

HALLY - Sound Recordist - UK Film Council - Dir: Sally Pearce  Prod: Len Rowles

RECOMPENSE - Sound Recordist – NFTS - Dir/Prod: Caroline Bridges

SMALL TOWN GLORY – Boom Operator – NFTS - Dir: Mary Nighy  Prod: Jelena Goldbach  Sound Mixer: Rod Hart

FOR MEGAN - Sound Recordist – NFTS - Dir: Andrea Harkin  Prod: Emma Lamont

THE PRIDE OF WADE ELLISON - 2nd Unit Sound Recordist / Sound Assistant – NFTS - Dir: Sean Branigan  Prod: Ali Rumani

IRIS - Sound Recordist – NFTS - Dir: Rob Petit

SENIOR LIVING - Sound Recordist – NFTS - Dir: Marco Wiliamson  Prod: Emma Lamont

INTO THE NIGHT - Sound Recordist – NFTS - Dir/Prod: Mary Nighy